Ken Schrader

6/19/2019 - 141 Speedway

6/19/2019 - 141 Speedway

Maribel, WI

Admissions:
Grandstand:
$15.00 Adults
$10.00 Seniors and Students w/ID
Kids ages 10 and under get in free when accompanying a paid adult
Pits:
$30.00

Entry fee for Modifieds is $200 if paid by June 1, $250 after that date or $300 on race day.

Free camping with showers will be available. More information about the Clash at the Creek, including host hotels, is available by calling 920 360-5925 and at the track website, www.141speedway.com.

Classes

  • Stock Car40 entries
  • Modified75 entries
  • SportMod53 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 75 75 -
Heat 4 10 10 -
Heat 11 2 11 -9

Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 2 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
5 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
6 6 3K Todd Dart Todd Dart Algoma, WI Algoma, WI -
7 7 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -
8 8 24G Greg Gretz Greg Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -
9 9 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
10 10 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
11 11 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI -
12 12 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
13 13 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
14 14 90K Shawn Kilgore Shawn Kilgore Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -
15 15 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -
16 16 19 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -
17 17 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
18 18 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
19 19 Z84 Dave Zeitler Dave Zeitler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
20 20 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
21 21 5X Joey Taycher Joey Taycher Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -
22 22 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
23 23 19D Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -
24 24 11 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
25 25 28 Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -
26 26 19J Justin Green Justin Green Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
27 27 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -
28 28 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
29 29 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
30 30 05 Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
31 31 00JR Race Van Pay Race Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
32 32 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
33 33 XXX Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -
34 34 38 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
35 35 121 Andy Kleczka Andy Kleczka Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
36 36 80J Jared Van Deest Jared Van Deest Holland, IA Holland, IA -
37 37 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
38 38 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
39 39 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
40 40 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
41 41 72X Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI -
42 42 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
43 43 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
44 44 B1 Jeffery Larson Jeffery Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
45 45 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
46 46 X Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI -
47 47 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
48 48 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
49 49 28C Joel Crowbridge Joel Crowbridge Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -
50 50 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI -
51 51 15S Don Scheffler Don Scheffler Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
52 52 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
53 53 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
54 54 3M Randy Markwardt Jr Randy Markwardt Jr Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
55 55 75A Lance Arneson Lance Arneson Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -
56 56 40 Brian Crapser Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -
57 57 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
58 58 21S Steve Schneider Steve Schneider Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -
59 59 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -
60 60 09 Kelsy Wedelstadt Kelsy Wedelstadt New London, WI New London, WI -
61 61 34 Cody Apfelbeck Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
62 62 14B Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -
63 63 13 Eddie Lemay Eddie Lemay Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
64 64 96 Mark Schuenemann Mark Schuenemann Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI -
65 65 89 Adam Reed Adam Reed Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI -
66 66 37L Brad Lubach Brad Lubach Kiel, WI Kiel, WI -
67 67 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
68 68 88X Shawn Frelich Shawn Frelich Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
69 69 47 Jason Hyerdall Jason Hyerdall Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -
70 70 94 J.J Andersen J.J Andersen De Pere, WI De Pere, WI -
71 71 11Z Josh Zdroik Josh Zdroik Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -
72 72 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
73 73 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -
74 74 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
75 75 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
2 10 24G Greg Gretz Greg Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 8
3 6 Z84 Dave Zeitler Dave Zeitler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 3
4 1 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -3
5 2 19J Justin Green Justin Green Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -3
6 7 28 Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 1
7 11 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 4
8 9 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 1
9 3 88X Shawn Frelich Shawn Frelich Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -6
10 5 14B Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -5
11 8 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -3
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 80J Jared Van Deest Jared Van Deest Holland, IA Holland, IA 1
2 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
3 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 4
4 8 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 4
5 4 05 Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
6 5 72X Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI -1
7 1 75A Lance Arneson Lance Arneson Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -6
8 10 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 2
9 3 47 Jason Hyerdall Jason Hyerdall Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -6
10 11 28C Joel Crowbridge Joel Crowbridge Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 1
11 9 37L Brad Lubach Brad Lubach Kiel, WI Kiel, WI -2
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 9
2 5 90K Shawn Kilgore Shawn Kilgore Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 3
3 6 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 3
4 2 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -2
5 11 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 6
6 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
7 1 34 Cody Apfelbeck Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -6
8 4 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -4
9 3 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI -6
10 9 21S Steve Schneider Steve Schneider Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -1
11 8 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -3
12 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 2 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
3 7 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 4
4 4 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
5 3 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2
6 5 00JR Race Van Pay Race Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
7 9 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 2
8 8 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
9 11 96 Mark Schuenemann Mark Schuenemann Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI 2
10 10 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -
11 6 94 J.J Andersen J.J Andersen De Pere, WI De Pere, WI -5
12 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 1 5X Joey Taycher Joey Taycher Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -1
3 6 3K Todd Dart Todd Dart Algoma, WI Algoma, WI 3
4 9 19 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 5
5 4 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -1
6 3 XXX Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -3
7 11 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski New Franken, WI New Franken, WI 4
8 8 3M Randy Markwardt Jr Randy Markwardt Jr Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
9 5 89 Adam Reed Adam Reed Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI -4
10 10 15S Don Scheffler Don Scheffler Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
11 7 11Z Josh Zdroik Josh Zdroik Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -4
12 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
2 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 3
3 3 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
4 1 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -3
5 4 B1 Jeffery Larson Jeffery Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
6 10 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 4
7 8 40 Brian Crapser Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 1
8 9 X Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI 1
9 6 09 Kelsy Wedelstadt Kelsy Wedelstadt New London, WI New London, WI -3
10 7 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
12 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 4 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 2
3 3 38 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
4 6 19D Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 2
5 8 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 3
6 9 121 Andy Kleczka Andy Kleczka Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 3
7 2 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -5
8 5 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -3
9 7 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
10 10 13 Eddie Lemay Eddie Lemay Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 7
2 2 24G Greg Gretz Greg Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -
3 5 28 Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 2
4 6 Z84 Dave Zeitler Dave Zeitler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 2
5 10 19J Justin Green Justin Green Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 5
6 1 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -5
7 3 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -4
8 7 14B Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -1
9 11 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 2
10 4 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -6
11 9 88X Shawn Frelich Shawn Frelich Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -2
12 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 3
2 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
3 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
4 1 28C Joel Crowbridge Joel Crowbridge Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -3
5 8 05 Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 3
6 7 72X Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI 1
7 2 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -5
8 3 37L Brad Lubach Brad Lubach Kiel, WI Kiel, WI -5
9 11 75A Lance Arneson Lance Arneson Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 2
10 10 80J Jared Van Deest Jared Van Deest Holland, IA Holland, IA -
11 9 47 Jason Hyerdall Jason Hyerdall Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -2
12 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 1 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -1
3 6 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 3
4 7 90K Shawn Kilgore Shawn Kilgore Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 3
5 5 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
6 9 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI 3
7 3 21S Steve Schneider Steve Schneider Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -4
8 8 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
9 10 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 1
10 4 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -6
11 11 34 Cody Apfelbeck Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 4
2 8 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 6
3 3 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
4 7 00JR Race Van Pay Race Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 3
5 4 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
6 10 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 4
7 9 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 2
8 11 11 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
9 6 94 J.J Andersen J.J Andersen De Pere, WI De Pere, WI -3
10 1 96 Mark Schuenemann Mark Schuenemann Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI -9
11 2 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -9
12 Laps

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3K Todd Dart Todd Dart Algoma, WI Algoma, WI 5
2 3 19 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 1
3 1 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -2
4 2 15S Don Scheffler Don Scheffler Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -2
5 9 XXX Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI 4
6 11 5X Joey Taycher Joey Taycher Appleton, WI Appleton, WI 5
7 4 3M Randy Markwardt Jr Randy Markwardt Jr Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -3
8 8 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
9 5 11Z Josh Zdroik Josh Zdroik Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -4
10 7 89 Adam Reed Adam Reed Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI -3
11 10 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
12 Laps

Heat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 5
2 9 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 7
3 8 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 5
4 1 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -3
5 2 X Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI -3
6 10 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 4
7 7 B1 Jeffery Larson Jeffery Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
8 5 09 Kelsy Wedelstadt Kelsy Wedelstadt New London, WI New London, WI -3
9 3 40 Brian Crapser Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -6
10 4 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -6
12 Laps

Heat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 9
2 3 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
3 7 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 4
4 5 19D Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 1
5 2 121 Andy Kleczka Andy Kleczka Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -3
6 9 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 3
7 8 38 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 1
8 1 13 Eddie Lemay Eddie Lemay Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -7
9 6 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -3
10 4 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -6

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season