Ken Schrader

4/5/2019 - Marshalltown Speedway

4/5/2019 - Marshalltown Speedway

Marshalltown, IA

Pit Passes $30.00

Class Entry Fees
IMCA Modifieds 30.00
IMCA Stock Cars $25.00
IMCA SportMods $20.00
IMCA Hobby Stocks $20.00

Grandstand Admission
Adults $15.00
Seniors 65 and Above $12.00
Kids 10 and Under Free

Classes

  • Hobby Stock39 entries
  • Stock Car46 entries
  • Modified46 entries
  • SportMod42 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 11 -3
Heat 3 2 2 -

Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
3 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -2
4 10 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 6
5 13 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 8
6 12 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 6
7 15 B1 Jeffery Larson Jeffery Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 8
8 3 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -5
9 4 0 Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -5
10 17 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI 7
11 8 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -3
12 16 198 Sam Wieben Sam Wieben Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 4
13 22 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 9
14 9 32 Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -5
15 18 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
16 5 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -11
17 11 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -6
18 7 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -11
19 24 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 5
20 DNF 20 5X Joey Taycher Joey Taycher Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -
21 DNF 19 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -2
22 DNF 21 57 Tim Hamburg Tim Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL -1
23 DNF 23 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -
24 DNF 14 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -10
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 198 Sam Wieben Sam Wieben Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -
2 2 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
3 5 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA 2
5 8 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
6 3 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -3
7 4 29 Ben Wilson Ben Wilson Colo, IA Colo, IA -3
8 7 72 Dan Borgman Dan Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
9 11 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 2
10 10 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
11 9 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -2
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI -
2 2 5X Joey Taycher Joey Taycher Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -
3 3 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -
Top 3 transfer
4 9 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
5 4 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
6 5 40 Brian Crapser Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -1
7 8 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
8 6 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -2
9 7 15T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
10 10 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
2 2 57 Tim Hamburg Tim Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL -
3 5 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
5 7 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 2
6 6 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -
7 10 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
8 9 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 1
9 3 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -6
10 8 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
2 5 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 3
3 2 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 198 Sam Wieben Sam Wieben Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -1
5 6 57 Tim Hamburg Tim Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL 1
6 1 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -5
7 7 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA -
8 9 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 1
9 DNF 10 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
10 DNF 8 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 4 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
3 7 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 9 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI 5
5 2 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -3
6 5 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
7 3 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -4
8 8 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
9 6 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
2 2 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO -
3 7 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 3 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
5 4 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -1
6 9 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 3
7 6 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -1
8 8 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
9 5 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0 Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 5
2 7 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 5
3 1 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
5 4 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -1
6 9 40 Brian Crapser Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 3
7 8 72 Dan Borgman Dan Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
8 3 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -5
DNS 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
2 8 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 6
3 9 B1 Jeffery Larson Jeffery Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 6
Top 3 transfer
4 6 5X Joey Taycher Joey Taycher Appleton, WI Appleton, WI 2
5 2 29 Ben Wilson Ben Wilson Colo, IA Colo, IA -3
6 7 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 1
7 5 15T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
8 DNF 4 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -4
9 DNF 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -6

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season