Ken Schrader

2/5/2016 - Ocala Speedway

2/5/2016 - Ocala Speedway

Ocala, FL

Classes

  • All Star Circuit of Champions26 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions
  • Open-Wheel Modifieds32 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ken Schrader

Ken Schrader

Dittmer, MO

Open-Wheel Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 20 7 13
Heat 4 6 5 1

Open-Wheel Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18D Tait Davenport Tait Davenport Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
2 2 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
3 5 16C Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY 2
4 8 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
5 18 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 13
6 16 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 10
7 20 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 13
8 23 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 15
9 6 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -3
10 7 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -3
11 12 14 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 1
12 9 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -3
13 15 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
14 11 12 Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -3
15 22 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 7
16 17 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL 1
17 14 12K Scotty Kincaid Scotty Kincaid Rising Sun, IN Rising Sun, IN -3
18 13 72X Brian Papiez Brian Papiez Belle Mead, NJ Belle Mead, NJ -5
19 25 44 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 6
20 10 26 Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -10
21 1 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -20
22 4 32Z Nate Zimmer Nate Zimmer Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL -18
23 19 16JC John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -4
24 21 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -3
25 24 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
2 4 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
3 10 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 7
4 1 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 7&7 Jeff Solinger Jeff Solinger Bumpass, VA Bumpass, VA 2
6 3 2M David Mitchell David Mitchell Robards, IL Robards, IL -3
7 5 44 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -2
8 12 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
9 DNF 6 57L Robin Lashley Robin Lashley Buffalo, OH Buffalo, OH -3
10 DNF 9 7L Frank Lewis Frank Lewis Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -1
11 DNF 11 53 Jerome Dippel Jerome Dippel Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
12 DNF 8 19 Thomas Sigler Thomas Sigler St. Marys, WV St. Marys, WV -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Kevin Adams Kevin Adams Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
2 1 72 Todd Neiheiser Todd Neiheiser Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -1
3 3 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -
4 6 72X Brian Papiez Brian Papiez Belle Mead, NJ Belle Mead, NJ 2
5 4 6 Ryan Fowler Ryan Fowler Pace, FL Pace, FL -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
7 7 44 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
8 8 7L Frank Lewis Frank Lewis Riverview, FL Riverview, FL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21A Nick Allen Nick Allen Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 1
2 3 77 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 1
3 7 26 Bob Gierke Bob Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 4
4 6 12K Scotty Kincaid Scotty Kincaid Rising Sun, IN Rising Sun, IN 2
5 5 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 144 Anthony Kinkade Anthony Kinkade Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -2
7 8 57L Robin Lashley Robin Lashley Buffalo, OH Buffalo, OH 1
8 DNF 1 10Y Trent Young Trent Young Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
2 3 32Z Nate Zimmer Nate Zimmer Mattoon, IL Mattoon, IL 1
3 2 12 Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -1
4 6 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 2
5 8 16JC John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 2M David Mitchell David Mitchell Robards, IL Robards, IL 1
7 4 7&7 Jeff Solinger Jeff Solinger Bumpass, VA Bumpass, VA -3
8 DNF 5 53 Jerome Dippel Jerome Dippel Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18D Tait Davenport Tait Davenport Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
2 4 16C Josh Harris Josh Harris Utica, KY Utica, KY 2
3 3 14 Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -
4 1 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
5 6 9S Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 25W Allen Weisser Allen Weisser Peoria, IL Peoria, IL -1
7 8 19 Thomas Sigler Thomas Sigler St. Marys, WV St. Marys, WV 1
8 DNF 7 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -1

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners
2024 Winners